1 Gallon Premium Best Rosehip Seed Oil. WHAT IS ROSEHIP SEED OIL?
This fabulous oil, should be a staple in every ones skin care regime. Simply because it has so many benefits. But be warned careful shoppers, this is not the cheapest oil on the market, because extraction is so labor intensive. Organic Ingredients: 100% Pure Cold Pressed Unrefined Rosehip Seed Oil. Extraction Method: Cold Pressed (Unrefined).Color: Reddish orange clear liquid. Aromatic Description: Rosehip has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils. General Package/Form Information: 2 oz up to Gallon - Clear/Amber High Quality PET Plastic Bottles BPA free with a Disc Top Lid or Regular Lid 0.6 oz & 0.6 oz & 1.1 oz - Amber Glass Bottles with a Dropper or a Cap 4 oz up to Gallon bottles are sealed. Select your choice from the drop down above.
All our oils are fresh and bottled daily. Expiration date is at least 12 month from sale date. Rosehip seed oil is truly an amazing product, light amber in color, it is considered a dry oil, meaning that it soaks into the skin easily, and does not leave a greasy residue.This unique oil is extremely high in essential fatty acids and has carried much respect amongst professional journals and organizations as being a great agent in the fight against dry, weathered, and dehydrated skin. It works wonders on scars and is the predominant oil used for treating wrinkles and premature aging. Can be used in all fine skin care recipes. Because of its delicate nature and the cold pressed method of extraction, it should be kept refrigerated, and it should also be noted that rosehip seed oil is often more susceptible than other vegetable oils, especially in regards to fluctuations in temperature, oxygen, and light.
It is a wonderful hydrator, and penetrates dry or damaged skin immediately. This oil may be used straight from the bottle as a moisturizer, or can be incorporated into a cream, lotion, facial oil, or massage oil. Because it is so gentle, rosehip seed oil may be used undiluted on the skin.
Rosehip seed oil is a safe, inexpensive, effective, and non-invasive product for preventing and healing damaged skin. Health & Skincare Benefits of Rosehip Seed Oil.
Corrects UV damage from the sun. Reduces appearance of scars, burns and stretch marks. Treats fine lines and wrinkles. Great for eczema and psoriasis. Evens skin tone = awesome if you have hyper-pigmentation, age spots or other minor skin discolorations.
It is used in many different face care preparations, for the purpose of cellular regeneration. Anti scarring agent: Research shows the presence of large amounts of Linoleic and Linolenic Fatty Acids in Rose hip seed oil. This is why it is one of the most effective oils in treating both hypertrophic and keloid scars, the oil is known to significantly help reduce the look of aged, hardened scars. Anti wrinkle oil: Rose hip seed oil helps to reduce fine lines and wrinkles, slowing down the skin aging process.
Anti-inflammatory agent: The fact that rose hip seed oil, is chock full of Linoleic Acid and Linolenic Acid, means its perfect for a sensitised, inflamed skin. Its also full of VITAMIN C, a key repairing ingredient, that is responsible for the production of Collagen and Beta Carotene.
It is also believed to contain the precursor to Vitamin A, known as Trans-Retinoid Acid or Tretinoin. A powerful antioxidant, that protects the skin from damage done by oxidation, encouraging cellular renewal. Burns: Because of the oils natural Vitamin A content, its great for treating skin infections.
It is also useful in the treatment of damaged skin tissue caused by scalds, burns, stretch marks and varicose veins. This is because of its ability to encourage skin regeneration. Cellular rejuvenation: Many clinical trials, have proved that Rose Hip Seed Oil is an exceptional product in the field of tissue regeneration. It helps to improve the skins texture and improving skin discolouration.Hydrating: The oil is rich in Fatty Acids which help to keep our skins cells healthy. As we age our skin naturally starts to dry and loose water.
Fatty acids work to keep the skin plump and moist, preventing it from drying out. This oil is considered a dry oil with little slippage, which is why it is a good inclusion for face creams or serums. Rose hip seed oil, can be applied neat on the skin or within a formulation. Using it neat suits many of our customers and we have seen good results with inclusions as low as 10%.
5% is the recommended amount to use in skin cream formulas. The item "Gallon PREMIUM ROSEHIP SEED OIL 100% PURE UNREFINED ORGANIC FRESH COLD PRESSED" is in sale since Monday, December 26, 2016. This item is in the category "Health & Beauty\Massage\Massage Oils & Lotions". The seller is "organic_liquid_gold" and is located in Chicago, Illinois.
This item can be shipped to United States.